Boneset, organic - 1 oz.

$3.10 $1.86
(You save $1.24)
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Boneset, organic - 1 oz.

Latin Name: Eupatorium perfoliatum

Common Names: Boneset Herb

English folklore notes that the leaves can be burned to get rid of wasps and flies.Boneset is used to reduce fever, increase urine output, cause vomiting, and treat constipation.Boneset is also used to treat influenza, swine flu, acute bronchitis, nasal inflammation, joint pain (rheumatism), fluid retention, and pneumonia; as a stimulant; and to cause sweating.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information provided is intended for educational purposes only. Consult a qualified healthcare practitioner for medical diagnosis or treatment.