null

Catnip, organic - 1 oz.

Was: $2.80
Now: $2.25
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Latin Name: Nepeta cataria

Common Names: Catnip Leaf

Catnip is used for insomnia, anxiety, headaches, cold and other upper respiratory infections; including the flu; and gastrointestinal (GI) upset.While humans may find dried Nepeta cataria leaves to be effective when taken as an infusion, to their pet felines, Catnip Leaf is in fact not a medicinal herb but a narcotic.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information provided is intended for educational purposes only. Consult a qualified healthcare practitioner for medical diagnosis or treatment.