null

Coltsfoot, organic - 1 oz.

Was: $2.75
Now: $2.25
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Latin Name: Tussilago farfara

Common Names: Coltsfoot Leaf

Despite serious safety concerns, people take coltsfoot for lung problems such as bronchitis, and asthma. They also take it for upper respiratory tract complaints including sore mouth and throat, cough, and hoarseness.Some people inhale coltsfoot for coughs and wheezing.The chemicals in coltsfoot might fight pain and swelling (inflammation).Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Not to be used while nursing. For external use only. Do not apply to broken or abraded skin.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information provided is intended for educational purposes only. Consult a qualified healthcare practitioner for medical diagnosis or treatment.