Buchu Leaf, organic - 1 oz.

MSRP: $6.80
Was: $6.80
Now: $4.08
(You save $2.72 )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Botanical Name: Barosma betulina

Common Names: Bucco, Agathosma betulina, Bookoo, Bucku, round buchu

Buchu has been used to treat inflammation and kidney and urinary tract infections; as a diuretic and as a stomach tonic. Other uses include carminative action and treatment of cystitis, urethritis, prostatitis and gout. It has also been used for leukorrhea and yeast infections.Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy. Contraindicated in kidney inflammation.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information provided is intended for educational purposes only. Consult a qualified healthcare practitioner for medical diagnosis or treatment.