Loading... Please wait...

Sweet Almond Oil, refined - 4 oz.

Sweet Almond Oil, refined - 4 oz.

$7.25
Shipping
Calculated at checkout
Quantity

Product Description

Sweet Almond Oil is expeller pressed from the dried kernel of the almond tree (Prunus dulcis), and refined. Our Refined Sweet Almond Oil has a subtle toasted almond aroma and flavor. It is considered a lightweight oil which is known to be rich in vitamins and essential fatty acids. As a result of its higher concentration of important essential fatty acids, it has a high smoke point, and can be used in sautéing and stir-frying food, for salad dressings and sauces. In addition to being rich in essential nutrients, Sweet Almond Oil is easily absorbed into the skin, making it a popular carrier oil. It is often used as an ingredient in skin care products and soaps because of its stable properties and lathering capabilities.


Store in a cool, dry place, and avoid direct sunlight and heat.


Ingredients: Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus dulcis)

Vendors Other Products

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

Join our mailing list

Come by for a visit

Remedies Herb Shop
453 Court Street
Brooklyn, NY 11231

Pages

Popular Brands

Recent Updates

Click the button below to add the Sweet Almond Oil, refined - 4 oz. to your wish list.