Cinnamon, Vietnemese, organic - 1 oz.

$1.50
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Cinnamon, Vietnemese, organic - 1 oz.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia Blume

Common Names: Vietnamese Cinnamon

This certified organic Vietnamese cinnamon comes from cassia trees. The flavor of Saigon cinnamon is often considered by Americans to be the quintessence of cinnamon; intensely sweet and a little hot.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information provided is intended for educational purposes only. Consult a qualified healthcare practitioner for medical diagnosis or treatment.